ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISKENDERUN M - IMO 9206140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GEOFF HOATHER [View profile]Title:ISKENDERUN MAdded:Nov 14, 2018
Captured:November 14, 2018IMO:9206140Hits:132
Location:Falmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Taking on bunkers in Carrick Roads, Falmouth, UK. Now PAN flagged.
Vessel Identification
Name:Iskenderun M
IMO:9206140
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256540000
Callsign:9HA2879
Former name(s):
- Crimson Forest (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,734 tons
Summer DWT:31,727 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ISKENDERUN M
© Pascal RITEAU
CRIMSON FOREST
© Chris Howell
CRIMSON FOREST
© David Pratt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 132 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!