ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sleipner - IMO 8410392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:SleipnerAdded:Nov 15, 2018
Captured:June 01, 1990IMO:8410392Hits:41
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Span Asia 19
IMO:8410392
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548632200
Callsign:DUA3283
Former name(s):
- Bougainville Coast (Until 2014 Oct 27)
- Noumea Express (Until 2005 May)
- Rangitoto (Until 1997 Nov 24)
- Blue Wave (Until 1992 Jun)
- Sleipner (Until 1991 Jun 11)
- Brynmore (Until 1988 Nov 18)
- Sleipner (Until 1987 Feb 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,120 tons
Summer DWT:3,654 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cebu City
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°37’0.29” N, 120°55’8.56” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 112° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Manila
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
20:30:36 UTC
Last update:
1 month 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 18th, 15:20:44 UTCManila
2017 July 19th, 03:30:13 UTCCagayan
2017 April 20th, 05:00:35 UTCCagayan
2016 December 10th, 18:00:12 UTCCagayan
2015 June 30th, 13:00:46 UTCDumaguete City
2015 May 9th, 16:00:44 UTCCagayan De Oro
2015 May 8th, 15:30:35 UTCDumaguete City
2015 April 3rd, 13:00:30 UTCCagayan
2015 April 2nd, 18:30:40 UTCDumaguete City
2015 March 21st, 01:30:02 UTCDumaguete
More Of This Ship
RANGITOTO
© Yvon Perchoc
SLEIPNER
© simonwp
SLEIPNER
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 41 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!