ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUEBILL - IMO 9263306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:esima001 [View profile]Title:BLUEBILLAdded:Oct 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9263306Hits:1,182
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
At the time of this picture, 6 august 2004, the Bluebill was on her maiden voyage. This pic was took at Alcan installation and beside it's the tug Alexis Simard.


yob: 2004
DWT: 37 030
IMO:?


IMO Added
Alex
Vessel Identification
Name:Bluebill
IMO:9263306
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210684000
Callsign:C4FK2
Former name(s):
- Padang (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,655 tons
Summer DWT:37,332 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°12’45.11” N, 79°55’20.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 161° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Sorel
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
02:00:45 UTC
Last update:
16 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 28th, 06:00:34 UTCMontreal/canada
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:25 UTCCa Csc
2018 June 14th, 04:00:37 UTCBaysaide/canada
2018 June 3rd, 08:00:27 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 1st, 22:00:22 UTCAlmeria /spain
2018 May 25th, 05:00:49 UTCCastellon
2018 April 30th, 12:00:17 UTCToronto/canada
2018 January 9th, 03:30:13 UTCBalboa
2018 January 7th, 22:00:42 UTCCristobal
2017 December 19th, 07:00:30 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
Bluebill
© Jacques Trempe
BLUEBILL
© Marc Boucher
BLUEBILL
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 01:56 (11 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + great angle!

Thanks for posting her!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,182 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!