ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRONTERA - IMO 9312705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anja Hillebrands [View profile]Title:FRONTERAAdded:Nov 16, 2018
Captured:May 06, 2018IMO:9312705Hits:74
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Frontera on the River Weser by Bremerhaven

Build 2005
Flag Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Frontera
IMO:9312705
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305995000
Callsign:V2GM3
Former name(s):
- Aurora (Until 2013 Nov 28)
- Farina (Until 2006 Mar 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,699 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°30’2.2” N, 8°50’33.91” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 112° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Ptset
Arrival:18th Jul 2019
21:00:47 UTC
Last update:
48 minutes 49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 12:00:20 UTCSantander
2018 August 29th, 09:30:25 UTCRouen Via Nok
2018 August 7th, 14:30:30 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 4th, 20:00:14 UTCAarhus
2018 July 17th, 22:00:35 UTCBayonne
2018 July 17th, 18:00:19 UTCAviles
2018 July 7th, 10:00:34 UTCFoynes
2018 June 26th, 23:00:20 UTCKunda
2018 June 26th, 17:00:05 UTCKunda
2018 June 20th, 15:00:50 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
FRONTERA
© SF-Images
FRONTERA
© SF-Images
Frontera
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 74 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!