ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AVEIRO - IMO 9375850

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:LUC BARRY [View profile]Title:AVEIROAdded:Nov 17, 2018
Captured:May 26, 2018IMO:9375850Hits:40
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
-
Vessel Identification
Name:Aveiro
IMO:9375850
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249342000
Callsign:9HPW9
Former name(s):
- Folkmar Allena (Until 2011 Aug)
- Wilson Aveiro (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,605 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°46’13.8” N, 3°20’7.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 283° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Tnz
Arrival:10th Jun 2019
16:00:44 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 16:00:40 UTCGdynia
2018 September 3rd, 08:00:24 UTCKvinsedal
2018 August 30th, 00:00:50 UTCGdansk
2018 August 1st, 20:30:18 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
WILSON AVEIRO
© Claus Schaefe
WILSON AVEIRO
© Claus Schaefe
WILSON AVEIRO
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 40 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!