ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Navin Vulture - IMO 9543328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Navin VultureAdded:Nov 17, 2018
Captured:November 06, 2018IMO:9543328Hits:144
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
m.v."Navin Vulture" inbound Delfzijl with the assistance of the tug "Waterstraat" on 6 November 2018.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sementina
IMO:9543328
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249861000
Callsign:9HA2044
Former name(s):
- Onego Sementina (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,087 tons
Summer DWT:7,300 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°37’27.82” N, 31°1’31.31” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 312° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Nem
Arrival:4th Jun 2019
19:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 23:00:10 UTCMa Ndr
2018 September 2nd, 19:00:06 UTCFr Uro
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:37 UTCIe Dro
2018 August 1st, 01:00:18 UTCPorto Marghera/it
2018 July 19th, 14:00:15 UTCRu Nvs
2018 June 8th, 16:00:06 UTCIl Ash
More Of This Ship
Navin Vulture
© Frits Olinga
Navin Vulture
© Frits Olinga
Navin Vulture
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 144 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!