ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEVA - IMO 9278105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Jungerius [View profile]Title:DEVAAdded:Nov 18, 2018
Captured:March 27, 2013IMO:9278105Hits:37
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
New Waterway
Vessel Identification
Name:Deva
IMO:9278105
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013644
Callsign:A8OK3
Former name(s):
- Bunga Raya Tujuh (Until 2010 Oct 11)
- Maersk Deva (Until 2009 Oct 14)
- Vancouver Express (Until 2007 Nov 14)
- Maersk Deva (Until 2006 Feb)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Caribbean (Until 2005 Dec 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,030 tons
Summer DWT:50,829 tons
Length:259 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°59’11.99” N, 117°37’28.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 183° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Nzakl
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
11:00:17 UTC
Last update:
12 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 05:30:07 UTCNztrg
2018 August 11th, 05:00:59 UTCUslgb
2018 August 8th, 12:00:22 UTCUsoak
2018 July 21st, 20:00:58 UTCNztrg
2018 July 9th, 05:59:13 UTCNzakl
2018 June 23rd, 16:00:51 UTCUslgb
2018 June 21st, 02:00:55 UTCUsoak
2018 June 6th, 17:45:55 UTCNztrg
2018 May 30th, 22:00:26 UTCAusyd
2018 May 5th, 05:30:22 UTCUslgb
More Of This Ship
ANL Tongala
© fabianv
ANL Tongala
© fabianv
ANL Tongala
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 37 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!