ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORIS T - IMO 7626748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Jungerius [View profile]Title:DORIS TAdded:Nov 18, 2018
Captured:March 19, 2014IMO:7626748Hits:64
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
New Waterway
Vessel Identification
Name:Doris T
IMO:7626748
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010102
Callsign:V2HR
Former name(s):
- Libra Ii (Until 1997)
- Libra (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:1,973 tons
Summer DWT:2,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°48’2.8” N, 80°15’3.53” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 232° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Miragoane
Arrival:12th Jan 2019
10:00:31 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 09:00:31 UTCHaiti
2018 April 30th, 06:00:13 UTCMiami
2018 April 8th, 00:00:41 UTCHaiti
2018 March 12th, 00:00:20 UTCMiami
2017 December 3rd, 10:00:16 UTCP.de Paix
2017 November 7th, 19:00:57 UTCMiami Fl
2017 November 7th, 19:00:52 UTCMiami !
2017 November 7th, 19:00:51 UTCMiami
2017 November 7th, 19:00:45 UTCMiami
2017 November 7th, 19:00:29 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
MTS VALOUR & DORIS T
© Aleksi Lindström
DORIS T
© Aleksi Lindström
LIBRA II
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 64 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!