ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANA OCEAN - IMO 9111591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:ANA OCEANAdded:Nov 18, 2018
Captured:November 17, 2018IMO:9111591Hits:99
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
built 1995
15737 gross
flag Panama
Bo Rich Sg., HK
Vessel Identification
Name:Free Hero
IMO:9111591
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014520
Callsign:A8UM5
Former name(s):
- Ocean Phoenix (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,737 tons
Summer DWT:24,318 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’34.72” N, 103°35’32.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 275° (274°)
Destination:
Location:S G P
Arrival:17th Jan 2019
12:00:43 UTC
Last update:
17 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 02:30:00 UTCTianjin
2017 April 1st, 20:00:20 UTCTieshan
2017 February 20th, 03:00:01 UTCPg Pom
2012 May 28th, 08:00:56 UTCPort Sudan
2011 May 16th, 12:00:58 UTCSingapure
More Of This Ship
FREE HERO
© Geir Vinnes
FREE HERO
© Geir Vinnes
Free Hero
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 99 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!