ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Walanka - IMO 8985701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Baldizza [View profile]Title:WalankaAdded:Nov 18, 2018
Captured:October 26, 2018IMO:8985701Hits:404
Location:Savona-Vado, Italy
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
In Savona doing probably some maintenance
Vessel Identification
Name:Gin Tonic
IMO:8985701
Former name(s):
- Walanka (Until 2004)
- Miss Evie (Until 1963 Aug)
- Sea Crest (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:210 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WALANKA
© Daniel Taylor
GIN TONIC
© Alexander Portas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (7)

Comments sorting method :
rd77 on Nov 23, 2018 08:07 (4 months ago)
Interesting, she looks very "Dutch" but is British built. Hall Russell of Aberdeen.
Clive Harvey on Nov 19, 2018 17:07 (5 months ago)
Fergal, You know what they say about beauty......
Fergal Clohessy on Nov 19, 2018 16:33 (5 months ago)
Skat is one of the most beautiful yachts I have ever seen
Clive Harvey on Nov 19, 2018 15:56 (5 months ago)
They may share a similar colour but at least Walanka is an attractive yacht.
Pier Master on Nov 19, 2018 13:05 (5 months ago)
Another one that is 'Battleship Grey' is the SKAT...
Clive Harvey on Nov 19, 2018 09:47 (5 months ago)
It is a pity that she is painted to look like a military vessel.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!