ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordkap - IMO 9100217

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:NordkapAdded:Nov 19, 2018
Captured:June 01, 1996IMO:9100217Hits:86
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Kiel Canal

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Resource
IMO:9100217
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357763000
Callsign:HOOL
Former name(s):
- Nirmal Gautam (Until 2014 Apr)
- Pindos (Until 2010 May)
- Nordkap (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,031 tons
Summer DWT:50,455 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PINDOS
© Anton Heumann
PINDOS
© Hein
PINDOS
© Hein
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 86 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!