ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nedi - IMO 7931818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:NediAdded:Nov 19, 2018
Captured:June 01, 1996IMO:7931818Hits:66
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Kiel Canal

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bodar
IMO:7931818
Former name(s):
- Favorita (Until 2004 Mar)
- Troia (Until 1999 Aug)
- Nedi (Until 1997 Jan)
- Yartsevo (Until 1993 Feb)
- Marcoalbelay (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,483 tons
Summer DWT:34,832 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marcoalbelay
© simonwp
Bodar
© simonwp
BODAR
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 66 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!