ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ebba - IMO 6900290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:EbbaAdded:Nov 19, 2018
Captured:June 11, 2011IMO:6900290Hits:203
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Name: Ebba
Ex-Name: Emstank 14
registriert in: Cuxhaven
Nationalitšt: D
IMO-Nr.: 6900290
MMSI: 211228230
Rufzeichen: DCCS
Lšnge: 44,99 m
Breite: 6,80 m
Tiefgang: 2,44
GT: 248
DWT: 396 t
Maschinenleistung: 404 kW
Maschine: KHD SBA 12 M 816 LLK
Baujahr: 1968
Bauwerft: Julius Diedrich Schiffswerft, Oldersum
Bau-Nr.: 104
Vessel Identification
Name:Ebba
IMO:6900290
MMSI:211228230
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:248 tons
Summer DWT:396 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Emstank 14
© Linesman
EBBA
© Marcus-S
EBBA
© PHa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 203 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!