ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hero - IMO 8319524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:HeroAdded:Nov 20, 2018
Captured:June 01, 1996IMO:8319524Hits:100
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Flushing Roads

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Amore
IMO:8319524
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357019000
Callsign:H9OC
Former name(s):
- Lady Bushra (Until 2011 Nov)
- Mount Fuji (Until 2004 Oct)
- Hero (Until 2004 Mar)
- Mount Fuji (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,356 tons
Summer DWT:19,505 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA AMORE
© Vincent Thépaut
SEA AMORE
© Vincent Thépaut
LADY BUSHRA
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!