ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC Perle - IMO 9503732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marco Schoone [View profile]Title:MSC PerleAdded:Nov 20, 2018
Captured:November 17, 2018IMO:9503732Hits:83
Location:Hansweert, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Outbound Antwerp 17-11-2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Green Earth
IMO:9503732
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235097401
Callsign:2GHI8
Former name(s):
- Rio Theresa (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:141,754 tons
Summer DWT:140,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°45’0.04” N, 118°14’22.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.0kts, 231° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras/spain
Arrival:10th Aug 2016
12:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 years 5 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 12th, 20:30:03 UTCSuez Canal
2016 April 3rd, 01:30:48 UTCRotterdam/netherland
2016 March 29th, 00:01:48 UTCHamburg/germany
2016 March 23rd, 17:30:48 UTCAlgeciras/spain
2016 February 29th, 04:00:58 UTCYantian/china
2016 February 13th, 20:00:52 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2016 February 13th, 12:00:10 UTCSin Via C.good Hop
2016 February 13th, 09:00:21 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2016 January 22nd, 17:30:20 UTCAlgeciras/spain
2016 January 19th, 02:00:37 UTCLehavre/france
More Of This Ship
MSC PERLE
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC Perle
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
MSC PERLE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 83 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!