ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BURANO 2 - IMO 7325100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BURANO 2Added:Nov 20, 2018
Captured:September 22, 2018IMO:7325100Hits:45
Location:Venice, Italy
Photo Category: Harbour & tour boats / restaurant vessels
Description:
Italy flag, built 1973, gross tons 193
Vessel Identification
Name:Burano 2
IMO:7325100
MMSI:247291400
Callsign:IVQI
Former name(s):
- Burano (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:192 tons
Summer DWT:100 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°26’17.45” N, 12°18’13.05” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 14° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Laguna Veneta
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
5 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCLaguna Veneta
More Of This Ship
BURANO 2
© Gerolf Drebes
BURANO 2
© Ted Blank
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 45 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!