ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURABIA WAVE - IMO 5336521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:EURABIA WAVEAdded:Nov 21, 2018
Captured:IMO:5336521Hits:799
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
donīt know where
Vessel Identification
Name:Osman Akad
IMO:5336521
Former name(s):
- Sperber (Until 1975)
- Abelone Vendila (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,800 tons
Summer DWT:4,052 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EURABIA WAVE
© Malcolm Cranfield
ABELONE VENDILA
© Paul Wille
ABELONE VENDILA
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Brett Bachmann on Nov 22, 2018 19:05 (7 months ago)
What a shot !!!!!!!
DEREK SANDS on Nov 22, 2018 06:54 (7 months ago)
Great shot and the background has changed a bit nowadays!

brgds
Derek
Joerg Seyler on Nov 21, 2018 22:52 (7 months ago)
Hello Andreas,

taken off Hoek van Holland outbound Rotterdam. Indeed a nice shot and a nice ship.

Best wishes
Joerg
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!