ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOUIS - IMO 9501679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:LOUISAdded:Nov 22, 2018
Captured:October 10, 2018IMO:9501679Hits:35
Location:Messina, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON 10.10.2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Louis
IMO:9501679
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305835000
Callsign:V2QJ6
Former name(s):
- Bbc Barcelona (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,310 tons
Summer DWT:8,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’47.12” N, 15°33’41.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 155° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Aalborg
Arrival:6th Apr 2019
05:30:23 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:21 UTCBarreiro
2018 September 2nd, 13:00:10 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 24th, 03:00:33 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 21st, 09:00:06 UTCGavle
2018 August 4th, 08:00:18 UTCGranadillas
2018 July 27th, 14:00:37 UTCAviles
2018 July 19th, 04:00:32 UTCBarreiro
2018 July 3rd, 07:00:55 UTCVaasa
2018 June 16th, 19:00:59 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 5th, 05:00:41 UTCEscombreras
More Of This Ship
LOUIS
© vazee
LOUIS
© Tomasello Letterio
LOUIS
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 35 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!