ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNISON MEDAL - IMO 9687150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:UNISON MEDALAdded:Nov 22, 2018
Captured:November 18, 2018IMO:9687150Hits:49
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
22476gt
built 2015
Tower wharf Northfleet
Vessel Identification
Name:Unison Medal
IMO:9687150
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477585800
Callsign:VRNT2
Former name(s):
- Amis Dolphin (Until 2014 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,600 tons
Summer DWT:36,750 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2014
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’54.52” N, 79°52’19.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 113° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal(panama)
Arrival:9th Jan 2019
07:00:07 UTC
Last update:
8 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 03:00:30 UTCSaganoseki
2018 July 15th, 05:30:50 UTCChiba
2018 June 1st, 13:00:05 UTCCristobal
2018 April 25th, 23:00:02 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 17th, 19:00:06 UTCAlgeria
2018 April 3rd, 19:00:17 UTCRouen France
2018 February 4th, 02:00:13 UTCMexico
2017 December 22nd, 16:00:07 UTCKimitsu Japan
2017 December 2nd, 23:00:54 UTCCn Yzh
2017 May 1st, 12:00:40 UTCCa Coc
More Of This Ship
UNISON MEDAL
© andrecas
UNISON MEDAL
© andrecas
UNISON MEDAL
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 49 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!