ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Autocarrier - IMO 8100519

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:AutocarrierAdded:Nov 07, 2004
Captured:IMO:8100519Hits:1,113
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Autocarrier in Calais, April 16th 2004, ex: Castorp | IMO No. 8100519 | Flag: Kerguelen Islands (France)/Port-aux-Francais | GT 6421 | dwt 1472 | Loa 89,52m | Beam 18,30m | Draft 4,25m | Built 1982 by Flender Werft Aktiengesellschaft, Lübeck, Germany | Owner/Operator: United European Car Carriers (UECC), Grimstad, Norway.© Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Autocarrier
IMO:8100519
Former name(s):
- Castorp (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,395 tons
Summer DWT:1,472 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Autocarrier
© simonwp
AUTOCARRIER
© PWR
AUTOCARRIER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,113 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!