ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sule Viking - IMO 8611958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bram van Broekhoven [View profile]Title:Sule VikingAdded:Nov 23, 2018
Captured:November 21, 2018IMO:8611958Hits:72
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Place of Photo: Netherlands, Botlek Europoort, Rotterdam, Nieuwe Waterweg
Vessel Identification
Name:Sule Viking
IMO:8611958
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:219019955
Callsign:OWOB2
Former name(s):
- Gudrun Ii (Until 2007 Jul)
- Gudrun (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,262 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Skagen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°39’28.19” N, 10°24’7.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 344° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Drammen
Arrival:21st Mar 2019
23:00:59 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 22:00:10 UTCMandal
2018 September 8th, 08:00:22 UTCAveroy
2018 August 28th, 20:00:32 UTCHoyanger
2018 August 24th, 20:00:37 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 18th, 18:00:49 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 18th, 18:00:06 UTCHoyanger
2018 August 14th, 04:00:28 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 9th, 20:00:19 UTCHoyanger
2018 August 6th, 06:00:41 UTCAntwerpen
2018 June 20th, 15:00:10 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
Sule Viking
© Trygve Eriksen
SULE VIKING
© SF-Images
SULE VIKING
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 72 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!