ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEAK AMSTERDAM - IMO 8209717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christoffer Hansen [View profile]Title:PEAK AMSTERDAMAdded:Nov 23, 2018
Captured:November 23, 2018IMO:8209717Hits:89
Location:Lillesand, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
PEAK AMSTERDAM in Lillesand, Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordica Hav
IMO:8209717
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309473000
Callsign:C6RA7
Former name(s):
- Nordic Hav (Until 2000 Mar)
- Alizee (Until 2000 Jan)
- Bingum (Until 1995 May 04)
- Echo Carrier (Until 1990 Aug)
- Bungsberg (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,514 tons
Summer DWT:1,760 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°8’0.88” N, 4°30’30.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 33° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:12th Mar 2019
06:30:10 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 04:00:55 UTCGb Hul
2018 August 19th, 18:00:40 UTCNl Ams
2018 August 10th, 20:00:34 UTCMargate R
2018 August 4th, 06:00:03 UTCGbsss
2018 July 30th, 01:00:51 UTCHamburg
2018 July 27th, 03:00:29 UTCOslo
2018 July 21st, 17:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 19th, 12:00:29 UTCWand Road
2018 July 13th, 19:30:51 UTCBe Anr
2018 July 7th, 18:00:25 UTCOxelosund
More Of This Ship
Peak Amsterdam
© Michael Neidig
PEAK AMSTERDAM
© jeffess
Peak Amsterdam
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 89 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!