ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTOPH - IMO 8611154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:CHRISTOPHAdded:Nov 23, 2018
Captured:October 18, 2018IMO:8611154Hits:71
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Arriving below locks at Heel/Limburg (The Netherlands) via Lateral Canal.
Length 86m beam 9,60m draught 2,95m
Tonnage : 1596 tons
Home port : Weener/Germany
Operated by TankMatch at Hamburg/Germany
Engine : Caterpillar C32 Acert electronic (1319hp)
Callsign : DA 5378
MMSI : 211428750
Built in 1986 by shipyard Scheepsbouw Alblas at Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht (NL) (yard number 8607) with a length of 80,50m, lengthened to 86m after fitting of a new middle section in 2015
Ex- CHRISTOPH (Schmachtenhagen/Germany, until 2016, ENI 04803880)
Ex- MARION (Tolkamer/NL, until 2005)
Ex- MARION (Ouderkerk a/d Ijssel/NL, until 2002, Eur.Nr. 2317837)
ENI 04803880
Vessel Identification
Name:Christoph
IMO:8611154
Flag:Germany
ENI no.:04803880
Former name(s):
- Marion (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,500 tons
Summer DWT:1,467 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Schmachtenhagen
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Christoph
© Axel aus Do
CHRISTOPH
© Marcus-S
CHRISTOPH
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 71 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!