ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantic Baron - IMO 7116834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Atlantic BaronAdded:Nov 24, 2018
Captured:August 16, 1975IMO:7116834Hits:106
Location:Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
inbound Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Sante Manna
IMO:7116834
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372710000
Callsign:3EKF6
Former name(s):
- Rio Magdalena (Until 2009 Jul)
- Argosy (Until 2007 Mar)
- Cuyuni (Until 1992 May)
- Unicorn Express (Until 1986)
- Atlantic Baron (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,556 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIO MAGDALENA
© Cees Bustraan
CUYUNI
© ventuari
Rio Magdalena
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 106 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!