ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY LARA - IMO 9157428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:LADY LARAAdded:Nov 24, 2018
Captured:November 21, 2018IMO:9157428Hits:72
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
21/11/2018, for refuelling at Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain.

A Greek owned bulk carrier, en route to Selaata, Lebanon.

Keel laid on 06/10/1997, launched on 19/11/1997 and completed on 27/02/1998 by Kanda Zosensho, Kawajiri, Japan (84)
14,397 g.t. and 24,021 dwt., as:
'Stellar Kohinoor' to 2002,
'Elsa Oldendorff' to 2007,
'Arapaho Belle' to 2012,
'Patria' to 2018 and
'Lady Lara' since.
Vessel Identification
Name:Patria
IMO:9157428
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229334000
Callsign:9HA3243
Former name(s):
- Arapaho Belle (Until 2012 Dec)
- Elsa Oldendorff (Until 2007 Nov)
- Stellar Kohinoor (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,397 tons
Summer DWT:24,021 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°0’0.91” N, 33°26’39.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 25° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Pir
Arrival:27th Jan 2019
12:00:06 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 02:00:03 UTCAbidjan
2018 May 23rd, 05:00:36 UTCPeiraias
2018 May 11th, 06:00:33 UTCAlgeria
2018 May 1st, 12:00:27 UTCDunkirk
2018 April 21st, 07:00:27 UTCHonfleur
2018 April 21st, 02:00:45 UTCHonflevr
2018 April 16th, 02:00:20 UTCDunkirk
2018 March 16th, 05:00:39 UTCYuzhne
2018 February 6th, 18:40:08 UTCLimassol
2015 January 2nd, 23:00:25 UTCZhapu China
More Of This Ship
LADY LARA
© Pedro Amaral
LADY LARA
© Pedro Amaral
LADY LARA
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 72 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!