ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POCAHONTAS - IMO 9376892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jeffess [View profile]Title:POCAHONTASAdded:Nov 24, 2018
Captured:November 12, 2018IMO:9376892Hits:54
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At anchor off Gibraltar with the pilot boat alongside.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bomar Regent
IMO:9376892
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005590
Callsign:V7FG6
Former name(s):
- Montana (Until 2014 Mar)
- Mell Sayang (Until 2013 Aug 04)
- Montana (Until 2012 Feb 14)
- Rickmers China (Until 2007 Sep 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,162 tons
Summer DWT:16,509 tons
Length:161 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°46’8.76” N, 80°3’0.72” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 263° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Palm Beach
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
11:45:02 UTC
Last update:
1 year 3 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 11:45:02 UTCPalm Beach
More Of This Ship
Pocahontas
© Pedro Amaral
Pocahontas
© Pedro Amaral
Pocahontas
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 54 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!