ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ava - IMO 5410327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:WadeArmstrong [View profile]Title:AvaAdded:Nov 24, 2018
Captured:IMO:5410327Hits:348
Location:Hong Kong, China
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1963 in Bremerhaven. Operated by Burma Five Star Line. Broken up 2005. Photo 05 Nov 1965.
Scan courtesy of Stan Melman.
Vessel Identification
Name:Inwa
IMO:5410327
Former name(s):
- Ava (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,140 tons
Summer DWT:10,120 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AVA
© Malcolm Cranfield
AVA
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
AVA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 348 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!