ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLUVIUS KENN - IMO 8915756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jeffess [View profile]Title:FLUVIUS KENNAdded:Nov 25, 2018
Captured:November 25, 2018IMO:8915756Hits:101
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
(formally Novatrans) passing Portishead Point, inbound for Avonmouth from Kinsale.
Vessel Identification
Name:Novatrans
IMO:8915756
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245219000
Callsign:PEPL
Former name(s):
- Helene (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,284 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°41’53.95” N, 20°27’6.25” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 293° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Rukgd
Arrival:19th Mar 2019
15:00:23 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 10:00:12 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Fluvius Kenn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Fluvius Kenn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Fluvius Kenn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 101 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!