ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STEFANIE F - IMO 7924401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:STEFANIE FAdded:Nov 25, 2018
Captured:November 25, 2018IMO:7924401Hits:317
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arrived from Frederiksværk with a cargo of steel. Recently renamed ex-WIEBKE D.
Manager/owner: Reederei Lutz Jeske / MS Stefanie F GmbH & Co KG
Builder: J.J. Sietas KG SW GmbH & Co, Hamburg (y.n. 910)

Vessel Identification
Name:Wiebke D
IMO:7924401
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010786
Callsign:V2CN
Former name(s):
- Pandor (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,441 tons
Summer DWT:1,795 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°15’53.26” N, 16°9’15.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 200° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Dersk
Arrival:19th Mar 2019
10:45:13 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 10:00:55 UTCRostock
2018 September 12th, 13:00:51 UTCStralsund
2018 September 11th, 06:00:08 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 September 7th, 19:00:14 UTCNykobing M
2018 September 6th, 03:00:02 UTCNykobing F
2018 September 1st, 06:00:04 UTCBandholm
2018 August 31st, 00:01:38 UTCRonne
2018 August 26th, 00:30:40 UTCDkfdv
2018 August 20th, 18:00:58 UTCTurku
2018 August 17th, 11:00:17 UTCBarth
More Of This Ship
STEFANIE F
© 3SX
STEFANIE F
© 3SX
STEFANIE F
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Eddie Walker on Nov 25, 2018 13:30 (3 months ago)
Got there before the hatches opened!
PWR on Nov 25, 2018 12:35 (3 months ago)
That was quick Cheers
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 317 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!