ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Desert Orchid - IMO 9407328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marco Schoone [View profile]Title:Desert OrchidAdded:Nov 25, 2018
Captured:November 17, 2018IMO:9407328Hits:75
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Inbound Antwerp
Vessel Identification
Name:Navigator Pegasus
IMO:9407328
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015596
Callsign:D5BS8
Former name(s):
- Desert Orchid (Until 2012 Apr 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,807 tons
Summer DWT:23,640 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAVIGATOR PEGASUS
© Steven Collingwood
NAVIGATOR PEGASUS
© Steven Collingwood
NAVIGATOR PEGASUS
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 75 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!