ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amazone - IMO 8703256

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:AmazoneAdded:Nov 25, 2018
Captured:August 01, 1996IMO:8703256Hits:86
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nieuwe Waterweg

(Scanned slide)

IMO number amended.DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Basel S3
IMO:8703256
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511040000
Callsign:T8ZZ
Former name(s):
- Ilha Da Madeira (Until 2014 Jul)
- Amazone (Until 1997 Jan 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,749 tons
Summer DWT:3,178 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Malakal Harbour
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°38’4.33” N, 55°9’51.63” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 55° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Bnd
Arrival:10th Jan 2019
01:00:04 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
BASEL S3
© Dragec
BASEL S3
© Emmanuel.L
BASEL S3
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 86 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!