ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTRO CHORUS - IMO 9235244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:ASTRO CHORUSAdded:Nov 25, 2018
Captured:November 17, 2018IMO:9235244Hits:119
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
built 2001 - Daewoo, Geoje
159016 grt
flag Greece
Pantheon Tankers, Athens
Vessel Identification
Name:Astro Chorus
IMO:9235244
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240024000
Callsign:SWHQ
Former name(s):
- Zeeland (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:159,016 tons
Summer DWT:305,704 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’57” N, 103°53’43.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 113° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
21:00:17 UTC
Last update:
4 months 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 20:00:42 UTCSingapore Avlcc Anch
2018 July 24th, 20:00:34 UTCUae Fuj
2018 June 24th, 10:00:11 UTCFujairah
2018 June 12th, 09:00:32 UTCSingapore
2018 May 1st, 08:00:34 UTCNph.anchorage
2018 April 1st, 02:00:35 UTCSg Pgbg
2018 February 13th, 00:00:39 UTCSriracha Thailand
2018 January 21st, 12:00:36 UTCFujairah.uae
2017 December 11th, 20:00:46 UTCAe Jed
2017 August 5th, 12:30:47 UTCCn Zos
More Of This Ship
ASTRO CHORUS
© KKOUTRAS
Astro Chorus
© Vladimir Knyaz
Astro Chorus
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 119 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!