ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bell Ady - IMO 9107382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:Bell AdyAdded:Nov 26, 2018
Captured:August 01, 1996IMO:9107382Hits:91
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nieuwe Waterweg

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Pl Hau Laam
IMO:9107382
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373123000
Callsign:3FFR3
Former name(s):
- Novitas H (Until 2014 Apr)
- Ady (Until 2003 Sep)
- Bell Ady (Until 1997 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,899 tons
Summer DWT:3,922 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°17’59.5” N, 114°7’49.61” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Hong Kong
Arrival:7th Jun 2019
12:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 6th, 14:00:57 UTCHongkong
2016 April 17th, 21:00:07 UTCHongkong
2016 January 23rd, 13:00:39 UTCHaiphong
2016 January 9th, 01:00:20 UTCHongkong
2015 December 2nd, 13:00:56 UTCHaiphong
2015 November 23rd, 23:59:07 UTCHongkong
2015 October 23rd, 19:00:49 UTCHonkong
2015 October 12th, 18:00:12 UTCHongkong
2015 October 9th, 14:00:53 UTCHaiphong
2015 September 23rd, 06:00:25 UTCHongkong
More Of This Ship
PL HAU LAAM
© Patrick Chau
PL HAU LAAM
© Ken Smith
NOVITAS H
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 91 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!