ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMELIE BORCHARD - IMO 9354404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:AMELIE BORCHARDAdded:Nov 26, 2018
Captured:November 11, 2018IMO:9354404Hits:31
Location:Messina, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON 11.11.2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Euphoria
IMO:9354404
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304975000
Callsign:V2CB7
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Eyck (Until 2011 Dec)
- Euphoria (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,432 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°41’28” N, 16°14’42.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 113° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod
Arrival:18th Feb 2019
12:00:02 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 02:30:01 UTCMarseille
2018 September 11th, 03:30:11 UTCBarcelona
2018 September 1st, 22:30:44 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC GREEN
© Tomasello Letterio
ATLANTIC GREEN
© Tomasello Letterio
Max Loyalty
© Juanfra Monzón
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 31 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!