ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK PEMBROKE - IMO 9168180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnturner [View profile]Title:MAERSK PEMBROKEAdded:Nov 26, 2018
Captured:September 03, 2017IMO:9168180Hits:129
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen during Ports weekend
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Pembroke
IMO:9168180
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244127000
Callsign:PDHY
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Sydney (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:38,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maersk Pembroke
© Wil Weijsters
P&O Nedlloyd Sydney
© simonwp
MAERSK PEMBROKE
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 129 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!