ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cedrela - IMO 8316285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:CedrelaAdded:Nov 26, 2018
Captured:October 01, 1996IMO:8316285Hits:59
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Kiel Canal

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Mate
IMO:8316285
Former name(s):
- Agia Floga (Until 2004 Jul)
- Sidrela (Until 2002)
- Cedrela (Until 1997)
- Lune (Until 1990 Sep)
- Sanko Poplar (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,009 tons
Summer DWT:37,111 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN MATE
© lys
Lune
© Gerolf Drebes
Ocean Mate
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 59 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!