ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P 40 - IMO 8742238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:P 40Added:Nov 26, 2018
Captured:September 22, 2018IMO:8742238Hits:33
Location:Venice, Italy
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
Italy flag, built 2006, gross tons 605
Vessel Identification
Name:P 40
IMO:8742238
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247179200
Callsign:IFMP2
Former name(s):
- Canal Verde (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:605 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Venezia
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°28’21.84” N, 12°14’33.84” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course:
0kts, 331°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
9 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
P 40
© Gerolf Drebes
P40
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 33 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!