ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAE YEMANJA - IMO 7027459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:MAE YEMANJAAdded:Nov 27, 2018
Captured:November 25, 2018IMO:7027459Hits:65
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Maltese reg.
built in 1970
189grt
32m x 7m
she has long been inactive tied up in Marsa.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mae Yemanja
IMO:7027459
Former name(s):
- Capitao Pisco (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:189 tons
Summer DWT:71 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°52’55.58” N, 14°30’3.51” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 146°
Destination:
Location:Towing Tunacage 300m
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
7 months 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
MAE YEMANJA
© Emmanuel.L
MAE YEMANJA
© Emmanuel.L
MAE YEMANJA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 65 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!