ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALSAHABA SHD55 - IMO 7224485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:ALSAHABA SHD55Added:Nov 27, 2018
Captured:November 25, 2018IMO:7224485Hits:78
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Libyan reg.
built in 1972
190grt.
moored at Marsa.
Vessel Identification
Name:Steinunn
IMO:7224485
MMSI:251322110
Callsign:TFAG
Former name(s):
- Gudbjorg Steinunn (Until 2010 Jun)
- Thorir (Until 2008)
- Olafur Magnusson (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:190 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALSAHABA SH055 & TASHANA
© Emmanuel.L
STEINUNN AK36
© Emmanuel.L
STEINUNN AK36
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 78 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!