ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC MONACO - IMO 9356658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC MONACOAdded:Nov 27, 2018
Captured:November 25, 2018IMO:9356658Hits:130
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
She is the ex-MAX VENTURE recently sold and renamed and now registered in Liberia.
note name still to be applied to bow.
Vessel Identification
Name:Reecon Eagle
IMO:9356658
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091543
Callsign:A8PG5
Former name(s):
- Nirint Eagle (Until 2011 Apr)
- Reecon Eagle (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,609 tons
Summer DWT:12,244 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°49’21.78” N, 14°32’43.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.6kts, 215° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Durres
Arrival:16th Jan 2019
13:00:59 UTC
Last update:
24 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC MONACO
© Emmanuel.L
ATLANTIC MONACO
© Emmanuel.L
MAX VENTURE
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 130 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!