ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVALIS - IMO 9164627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:andy.ru73 [View profile]Title:NAVALISAdded:Nov 27, 2018
Captured:November 25, 2018IMO:9164627Hits:61
Location:Vanino, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At anchor in Vanin Bay.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antwerp Max
IMO:9164627
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:232134000
Callsign:MGPX8
Former name(s):
- Bunga Saga Lima (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,489 tons
Summer DWT:73,144 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°21’56.53” N, 113°47’2.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 329° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Coz
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
17:00:25 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 17:00:25 UTCCn Coz
2018 April 23rd, 00:00:42 UTCHongkong
2018 March 10th, 13:00:12 UTCCn Qzj
2016 October 17th, 16:00:53 UTCFujairah
2015 October 15th, 15:00:46 UTCKandla
More Of This Ship
NAVALIS
© Pak Agen
NAVALIS
© Pak Agen
NAVALIS
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 61 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!