ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA ROSA DE LIMA - IMO 7020152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:SANTA ROSA DE LIMAAdded:Nov 28, 2018
Captured:IMO:7020152Hits:291
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Peruvian liner Santa Rosa de Lima, arriving Rotterdam around 1987.
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Rosa De Lima
IMO:7020152
Former name(s):
- Leonce Vieljeux (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,742 tons
Summer DWT:17,257 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEONCE VIELJEUX
© adenanthos
LEONCE VIELJEUX
© Eugène GILLET
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 291 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!