ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSLJAK - IMO 8020733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lappino [View profile]Title:OSLJAKAdded:Nov 28, 2018
Captured:November 08, 2008IMO:8020733Hits:448
Location:Zadar, Croatia
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
Among the few ship scrapping yards in Croatia, some keep the "souvenirs" from their past customers. So, this is a part of the subject tanker, stored for whatever future purpose, supported by another piece of history, a steel cupola ("cloche") taken from a military fortification built by the Italians before the WW2, when Zadar belonged to Italy.
Vessel Identification
Name:Osljak
IMO:8020733
Former name(s):
- Milagros (Until 1989)
- Yukikaze (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:823 tons
Summer DWT:1,334 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!