ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BELLE - IMO 9203904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:MSC BELLEAdded:Nov 28, 2018
Captured:July 24, 2018IMO:9203904Hits:69
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
UNKNOWN ON 24.7.2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Belle
IMO:9203904
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229547000
Callsign:9HA3397
Former name(s):
- Libra J (Until 2013 Aug 05)
- Tausala Samoa (Until 2005 Aug 09)
- Libra J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- Tausala Samoa (Until 2003 Sep 17)
- Libra J (Until 1998 Dec 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,004 tons
Summer DWT:14,065 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°35’51.29” N, 79°46’37.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
12.6kts, 43°
Destination:
Location:Ttpos
Arrival:15th Apr 2019
16:30:28 UTC
Last update:
9 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 10:00:37 UTCCristobal
2018 April 19th, 10:00:34 UTCPuerto Cortes
2018 March 30th, 19:00:51 UTCCristobal
2018 March 26th, 06:00:53 UTCPuerto Barrios
2018 March 22nd, 17:00:15 UTCCristobal
2018 March 16th, 06:00:05 UTCPuerto Cortes
2018 March 13th, 06:00:16 UTCCristobal
2018 March 3rd, 10:00:35 UTCPuerto Cortes
2018 February 28th, 10:00:44 UTCCristobal
2018 February 10th, 06:00:04 UTCCaucedo
More Of This Ship
MSC Belle
© Gerolf Drebes
MSC BELLE
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC BELLE
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 69 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!