ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INCHCAP - IMO 9084255

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:INCHCAPAdded:Nov 28, 2018
Captured:November 23, 2018IMO:9084255Hits:88
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
23/11/2018, listing during discharge at Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain.
Vessel discharged bulk grain and is backloading bagged sorghum. See:

"The United Nations World Food Programme (WFP) logistics base in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria is preparing a shipment of 11,500 tonnes of sorghum for Djibouti and its subsequent distribution in humanitarian operations in East Africa."

Keel laid on 22/12/1993, launched on 8/04/1994 and completed on 7/06/1994 by Shikoku Zosen, Takamatsu, Japan (870)
11,267 g.t. and 18,355 dwt., as:
'Erna Oldendorff' to 2005,
'Borkum' to 2009,
'Draco' to 2018 and
'Inchcap' since.

Lebanese owners.
Vessel Identification
Name:Draco
IMO:9084255
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248205000
Callsign:9HA2246
Former name(s):
- Borkum (Until 2009 Dec)
- Erna Oldendorff (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,264 tons
Summer DWT:18,703 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°2’54.77” N, 1°17’3.55” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 52° (184°)
Destination:
Location:La Pallice
Arrival:15th Mar 2019
20:00:52 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:28 UTCTripoli
2018 July 31st, 13:00:48 UTCLimassol
2018 July 20th, 09:00:00 UTCTuapse
2018 May 20th, 12:00:48 UTCCostanta
2018 May 18th, 08:00:53 UTCPeiraias
2018 May 7th, 12:00:25 UTCSousse
2018 April 24th, 15:30:13 UTCMykolayiv
2018 April 9th, 08:00:38 UTCLarnca
2018 March 24th, 20:00:53 UTCMalta
2018 March 18th, 21:00:27 UTCCaronte
More Of This Ship
DRACO
© Marc Boucher
Draco
© Jacques Trempe
DRACO
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 88 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!