ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantic Sea - IMO 9003548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Atlantic SeaAdded:Nov 29, 2018
Captured:February 24, 2006IMO:9003548Hits:94
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Around February 2006 , underway to Amsterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Navigator
IMO:9003548
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235060576
Callsign:2AKS8
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Sea (Until 2008 Jan)
- Hera (Until 2003 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,606 tons
Summer DWT:3,970 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°10’23.15” N, 15°52’7.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 90° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Essvq
Arrival:28th Dec 2019
07:30:42 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 08:00:54 UTCNemrut
2018 July 4th, 01:00:20 UTCHrrjk>trizm
2018 June 27th, 05:00:46 UTCItran>hrrjk
2018 June 21st, 22:00:49 UTCIt Ran
2018 June 10th, 18:30:24 UTCUa Ilk
2018 April 18th, 08:00:45 UTCHaifa
2018 April 18th, 08:00:39 UTCAshdod
2018 April 18th, 05:00:51 UTCAshdod
2018 April 6th, 08:30:20 UTCBarcelona
2018 March 30th, 12:00:21 UTCAnnaba
More Of This Ship
TUGBERK IMAMOGLU
© Ninetto
Atlantic Sea
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
CELTIC NAVIGATOR
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 94 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!