ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELLVAERING - IMO 8807234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:HELLVAERINGAdded:Nov 29, 2018
Captured:November 28, 2018IMO:8807234Hits:45
Location:Hammerfest, Norway
Photo Category: Fishing vessels loa less than 70ft/21m
Description:
HELLVÆRING
Built: 1988 Sarpsborg Mv AS, Norway.
Gt: 146 t. Nt: 58 t.
Loa. 20,88 m. Br. 7,00 m.
Main engine: 624 Bhp. Caterpillar 3412T.
Flag: Norway.
Ex. Nymodena (11), Ingo (14), Rostad (15), Kransvik Junior (16), Lopphav (17).
28/11-2018 Hammerfest.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kransvik Jr
IMO:8807234
MMSI:257570500
Callsign:LAMB
Former name(s):
- Ingo (Until 2014 Dec)
- Nymodena (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:141 tons
Length:21 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°41’23.12” N, 18°53’48.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 40° (40°)
Destination:
Location:99427838
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2012 January 4th, 00:00:21 UTC?
More Of This Ship
Kransvik Jr.
© frode adolfsen
ROSTAD
© frode adolfsen
Ingo
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 45 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!