ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OMSKIY 89 - IMO 8876170

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Askar [View profile]Title:OMSKIY 89Added:Nov 29, 2018
Captured:November 24, 2018IMO:8876170Hits:61
Location:Aktau, Kazakhstan
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Port Aktau. 2018-11-24
Vessel Identification
Name:Sailrose
IMO:8876170
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273339220
Callsign:UBMF8
Former name(s):
- Pemberton (Until 2007 Oct)
- Vega (Until 2006 Feb)
- Inzhener Dmitriyev (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,594 tons
Summer DWT:3,046 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OMSKIY 89
© Askar
SAILROSE
© Andrey Russkih
SAILROSE
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 61 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!