ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERMOZ - IMO 5171115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:MERMOZAdded:Nov 29, 2018
Captured:December 01, 1991IMO:5171115Hits:138
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Builder: Chantiers de l'Atlantique, St Nazaire, France
Year of build: 1957 (Yard number D17)
Owner: Croisières Paquet, Marseille, France
Measures: BRT 14173, DWT 6284, LOA 162,01 metres, beam 19,5 metres, depth 6,40 metres, 7796 kW, 17,0 kn
Passengers: 757
History:
JEAN MERMOZ (1956 - 1970)
Owner: Cie. de Nav. Fraissinet et Cyprien Fabre, Marseille, France
MERMOZ (1970 - 1999)
Owner: 1970 - 1988 Croisières Paquet, Marseille, France
1988 - 1999 Prestige Cruise, Nassau, Bahamas
SERENADE (1999 - 2008)
Owner: Louis Cruise Lines, Limassol, Cyprus
SERENA (2008)
For her last voyage to Alang
Vessel Identification
Name:Serena
IMO:5171115
Former name(s):
- Serenade (Until 2008 Jun)
- Mermoz (Until 1999 Oct)
- Jean Mermoz (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:14,173 tons
Summer DWT:6,284 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERMOZ
© DDGHANSA
SERENADE
© Clive Harvey
MERMOZ
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 138 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!