ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL DUBAI - IMO 9307023

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Keith Goldie [View profile]Title:OOCL DUBAIAdded:Dec 01, 2018
Captured:November 16, 2018IMO:9307023Hits:110
Location:Melbourne, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Box Boat outbound Queenscliff.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl Dubai
IMO:9307023
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566388000
Callsign:9V9831
Former name(s):
- Canada Express (Until 2013 May)
- Oocl Dubai (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,462 tons
Summer DWT:66,940 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°13’36.06” N, 114°8’42.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 127° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Sydney
Arrival:23rd Aug 2019
13:00:20 UTC
Last update:
4 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 21st, 01:30:37 UTCCn Zia
2018 September 9th, 00:00:29 UTCAus Bne
2018 September 1st, 02:30:04 UTCAus Syd
2018 August 18th, 15:00:35 UTCCn Skz
2018 August 17th, 05:00:57 UTCCn Zia
2018 August 16th, 06:00:29 UTCTw Khh
2018 August 6th, 08:00:33 UTCAus Bne
2018 July 29th, 02:00:26 UTCAus Syd
2018 July 15th, 15:00:46 UTCCn Shk
2018 July 14th, 00:30:22 UTCCn Xmn
More Of This Ship
OOCL DUBAI
© Keith Goldie
OOCL Dubai
© maxmoore
OOCL DUBAI
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 110 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!